Where The World Plays

Ice Hockey Friendship Games

Here you will find all Friendlies Games for Men, Women and Junior U20 National Ice Hockey Teams from around the world.


MEN

Date Games Host Results
Dec 22, 2018
Lebanon vs Red Knights de Marieville
Montreal
11-6
Dec 22, 2018
HK Spartak Subotica vs Bosnia Herzegovina
Subotica
9-1
Dec 23, 2018
HK Spartak Subotica vs Bosnia Herzegovina Subotica 11-4
Dec 28, 2018
HC Chateau-d’oex vs China Chateau-d’oex 7-3
Dec 29, 2018
HC Gstaad-Saanenland vs China Gstaad 5-4
Jan 01, 2019 EHC Koppigen vs China Burgdorf 2-6
Jan 24, 2019
EHC Laufen vs. Team China Laufen
Jan 27, 2019
Pittsburgh Alumni vs Israel
Butler
Feb 06, 2019
Great Britain vs Dynamo Riga
Coventry
Mar 03, 2019
PIHL International vs North Korea
Pyongyang
Mar 05, 2019
PIHL International vs North Korea Pyongyang
Mar 06, 2019
PIHL International vs North Korea Pyongyang
Apr 05, 2019
Hungary vs Sweden
Budapest
Apr 11, 2019
Germany vs Slovakia
Kaufbeuren
Apr 11, 2019
Norway vs Sweden
Östersund
Apr 13, 2019
Germany vs Slovakia
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Apr 13, 2019 Norway vs Sweden Östersund
Apr 17, 2019
Denmark vs Sweden
Rödovre
Apr I8, 2019
Denmark vs Sweden Odense
Apr 19, 2019
Austria vs Slovakia
Salzburg
Apr 19, 2019
France vs Latvia
France
Apr 19, 2019
Great Britain Italy
Coventry
Apr 20, 2019
Austria vs Slovakia
Innsbruck
Apr 20, 2019
France vs Latvia
France
Apr 20, 2019
Italy vs Hungary
Coventry
Apr 21, 2019
Great Britain vs Hungary
Milton Keynes
Apr 25, 2019
Finland vs Sweden
Kuovola
Apr 26, 2019
Finland vs Sweden
Helsinki
Apr 26, 2019
Latvia vs Russia
Riga
Apr 26, 2019
Slovakia vs Czechia
Trencin
Apr 27, 2019
Latvia vs Russia
Riga
Apr 27, 2019
Slovakia vs Chechia
Nitra
Apr 27, 2019
Great Britain vs T. Nizhny Novgorod
Nottingham
Apr 28, 2019
Great Britain vs T. Nizhny Novgorod Sheffield
May 02, 2019
Switzerland vs Latvia
Switzerland
May 04, 2019
Switzerland vs Latvia
Switzerland
May 04, 2019
Slovakia vs Great Britain
Poprad
May 07, 2019
Slovakia vs Norway
Poprad
May 07, 2019
Germany vs United States
Mannheim


U20

Date Games Host Results
Dec 21, 2018
Kazakhstan vs Switzerland
Port Alberni
1-4
Dec 21, 2018
Canada vs Slovakia Victoria 6-1
Dec 22, 2018 Sweden vs  Denmark Chilliwack 3-1
Dec 22, 2018 United States vs  Czech Republic Langley 6-2
Dec 23, 2018 Russia vs Switzerland Burnaby 4-1
Dec 23, 2018 Canada vs Finland Vancouver
2-5
Dec 28, 2018
KJT Haukat U20 vs Estonia
Jarvenpaa
4-3
Dec 29,. 2018
Estonia vs Kiekko Vantaa
Tallinn
2-3
Jan 07, 2019
Netherlands vs Tillburg Trappers
Tilburg
6-2
Jan 08, 2019
Lithuania vs Yunost Minsk U23
Elektrėnai 3-1
Jan 08, 2019
Turkey vs Buz Adamalar GSK
Gebze 5-6OT
Jan  08, 2019
Aurora Tigers vs Australia (Mixed Teams)
Aurora
9-8
Jan 09, 2019 Lithuania vs Yunost Minsk U23
Elektrėnai 3-4
Jan 09, 2019
Turkey vs Buz Adamalar GSK
Gebze 3-6
Jan 09, 2019
Great Britain vs South Korea
Tallinn
8-1
Jan 10, 2019
Great Britain vs Spain
Tallinn
6-3
Jan 10, 2019
Everest Academy vs Australia U20
Thornhill
3-3
Jan 11, 2019
Iceland vs New Zealand
Reykjavik 2-2


WOMEN

Date Games Host Results
Dec 29, 2018
Austria vs Slovakia
Linz
8-4
Dec 29, 2018
Midlands U15 Boys vs Great Britain
Sheffield 1-0
Dec 30, 2018
Belgium vs Falcon Ladies
Mechelen
3-7
Dec 30, 2018
South West U15 Boys vs Great Britain
Sheffield 1-1
Dec 30, 2018
North U15 Boys vs Great Britain
Sheffield 1-2
Dec 30, 2018
South East U15 Boys vs Great Britain
Sheffield 1-0
Dec 30, 2018
Poland vs Washington Pride
Tychy
5-3
Feb 12, 2019
Canada vs United States
London
Feb 14, 2019 Canada vs United States
Toronto
Feb 17, 2019 United States vs Canada
Detroit